This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Island Way Sorbet Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavors, Stabilizers (mono & Diglycerides*), Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Salt. Contains Milk and Coconut.

Check Island Way Sorbet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Island Way Sorbet | Spoonful