Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Isle of Man Creamery Oak Smoked Mature Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES

Check Isle of Man Creamery Oak Smoked Mature Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SmokyNuttySavoryButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Isle of Man Creamery Oak Smoked Mature Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful