Is Isle Of Paradise Medium Self Tanning Drops Face & Body Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • triethylene glycol
  • polysorbate 80
  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin

triethylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Dihydroxyacetone, Alcohol Denat. (SD Alcohol 40-B), Glycerin, Polysorbate 80, Xanthan Gum, Erythrulose, Propylene Glycol, Agastache Mexicana Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate, Aloe Barbadensis Extract", Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil *, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil", Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil" Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil *, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil", Salvia Hispanica Seed Oil", Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil", Methoxyphenyl t-Butylphenyl Propanediol, Tropaeolum Majus Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Ascorbicchilhexylglycerin, Propanediol, Sodium Metabisulfite, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Triethylene Glycol.

Check Isle Of Paradise Medium Self Tanning Drops Face & Body against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth