Is Isle of Wight Heritage Passata Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Vine Ripened Heritage Isle of Wight Tomatoes
Check Isle of Wight Heritage Passata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isle of Wight Heritage Passata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Isle of Wight Heritage Passata is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


