Is ISN'T IT BUTTER Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK (MILK), SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID (TO PROTECT QUALITY), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check ISN'T IT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISN'T IT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


