Is ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE.
Check ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Powder


