Is Iso-Gro Whey Chocolate Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed beef peptide protein
- taurine
hydrolyzed beef peptide protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Milk Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Beef Peptide Protein, Creatine Monohydrate, Cocoa Powder, L-glutamine, Taurine, Flavoring, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Sodium Chloride Sweetener (Sucralose, Acesulfame-k), Magnesium Bisglycinate, Zinc Glycinate
Check Iso-Gro Whey Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iso-Gro Whey Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking


