Is ISO Sensation 93 - Vanilla Bean Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IsoChill (Double Cold-Temperature Processed Cross-Flow Full-Spectrum Premium Microfiltrated Whey Protein Isolate), Colostrum, Glutamine Complex (Glutamine Peptides, Glutapure Glutamine, N-Acetyl L-Glutamine), SI Complex (Alpha Lipoic Acid, d-Pinitol, 4-Hydroxyisoleucine), D Complex (Protease, Lactase), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Lactoferrin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose and Soy Lecithin.

Check ISO Sensation 93 - Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep