Is ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy protein blend

dairy protein blend

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat, Dietary Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Dairy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate 97%), Neutral Protease, Natural Flavour (Mango, Peach, Orange), Citric Acid, Luo Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Beta Carotene (Colour)

Check ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep