Is Iso Whey Zero Coffee Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavour enhancer
  • flavours

flavour enhancer

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Latte Flrvoubed High Ujhey Pbotein Isolrte No Sugrb Iliith Bcrrs Glutrmine Rsprrtrme Free Gmo Free Phesebvrt/vefbee Iso Whey Is Made With The Purest Cross-flow Micro - And Ultra - Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (Wpi), While It Contains No Added Sugars, No Useless Or Hidden Nutrients, Only 22 G Of Pure Protein In Each Serving, Contributes To Growth And Maintanence Of Muscle Mass And Maintanence Of Normal Bones, Ingrejkents: 88% Iso Whey Zero Blend Cross-flow Micro - And Ultra-filtered Whe Rotein Isolate, Amino Acid Complex L-arginine Hci, L - Glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valinel, Instant Coffee, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Palm Fat, Flavours, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Coconut Fat, Colour (Plain Caramel), Emulsifier So Lecithin, Salt, Caffejne Anhydrous, Sweeteners Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides, Vanillin, Made In A Plant That Also Manufactures Egg And Mustard Containing Foods, Total Caffejne Content: 8025 G Serving, Recommended Use Mix 1 Serving (25 G , 1 Scoop Filled To The Top Mark , 2 Heaped Tablespoons) Iso Whey Zero With 200Water Or Skimmed Milk, Can Be Served Both Hot And Cold, Do Not Consume More Than Two Servings Per Day, We Advise Note: That All Servings Are Measured Using An Accurate Set Of Scales, While We Make Every Attempt To Provide An Accurate Equivalent Measure Using Our Scoops, These Are Only Approximate And Are Not A Substitute For Using A Standardized Measuring Device, Not Recommended For Children, Pregnant Or Breast-feeding Women And E (Day/month/year): See In The White Field Caffeine Sensitive People, Lotiexp), Store Product Tightly Closed Between 5-250C (41-77 Of) And The Relative Humidity Below 70%, Keep Away From Direct Heat, Moisture And Sunlight Origine Iso Eeooo 2270 G Net Weight: Iso

Check Iso Whey Zero Coffee against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeMeal Prep