Is ISO WHEY ZERO Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- iso whey zero blend cross-flow micro
iso whey zero blend cross-flow micro
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iso Whey Zero Blend Cross-flow Micro - And Ul Whey Protein Isolate, Amino Acid Complex L-arginine Hci, L-glutamine, L-leudne, L-isoleucine, L-valinel, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Flavours, Thickener (Sodium Car - Boxymethjl Cellulose), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Palm Fat, Coconut Fat, Sweeteners Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides, Salt, Made In A Plant That Also Manufactures Egg And Mustard Containing Foods, N Heaped
Check ISO WHEY ZERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISO WHEY ZERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


