Is Iso Whey Zero Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made plant that manufactures milk
- coi cookies&cream flavour: mass
made plant that manufactures milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate 85%, L-glutamne, Powcler (Coi Cookies&cream Flavour: Mass, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring), Flavourings, Thickener (Cellulose Gum), R Coconut Fat, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Protein, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)l, Emulsifier: (Su), Cinnamon, Salt, L-leucine, L-lsoleuclne, Evaline, Sweetener (Sucralose), Hazelniji Il ' Iwhey Protein Isolate 88%, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, L-glutamine, Creamer Coconut Fat, Trin, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)), Flavourim Ii Temulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Salti Sweetener(sucralose), L-lsoleucine, L-valine, Made Plant That Manufactures Milk, Eg Soy, Crustaceans, Sulphur Dioxide And Nuts Containingicou I
Check Iso Whey Zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iso Whey Zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


