Is ISOBOLIC (STRAWBERRY) - 2.27KG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- natural and artificial flavours
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S, Calcium, Iron, Whey Isolate, Milk Isolate, Whey Concentrate, Micellar Casein, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Protease, Amylase, Lactase, Bromelain, Conjugated Linoleic Acid, Flax Seed Oil Powder, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Acesulfame, Sucralose, Red Beet Powder
Check ISOBOLIC (STRAWBERRY) - 2.27KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISOBOLIC (STRAWBERRY) - 2.27KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ISOBOLIC (STRAWBERRY) - 2.27KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


