Is Isogold Iced Mocha Cappuccino Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • mct oil from coconut

mct oil from coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whey protein isolate, whey protein hydrolysate, natural flavours, natural cream flavour, sunflower and or soy lecithin (1%), sea salt, medium chain triglycerides (mct oil from coconut), coffee powder, purified stevia extract, sucralose (120 mg/serving), silicon dioxide, guar gum, cinnamon, colour (caramel), lactose - reducing enzyme preparation (lactase), probiotic bacterial culture (bacillus subtilis de111,1 billion cfu/serving contains: milk (whey), soy lecithin),

Check Isogold Iced Mocha Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.