Is Isogold Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cream flavour
- lactose-reducing enzyme preparation
- natural flavours
natural cream flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, Whey protein hydrolysate, Natural flavours, Natural cream flavour, Sunflower and/or soy lecithin (1%), Sea salt, Medium chain triglycerides (MCT Oil from coconut), Purified stevia leaf extract, Silicon dioxide, Guar gum, Potassium citrate, Lactose-reducing enzyme preparation (Lactase), Probiotic bacterial culture (Bacillus subtilis DE111, 1 billion CFU/serving)
Check Isogold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isogold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


