Is Isoject Vanilla Cold Brew Coffee Protein Powder Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ignitortm enzyme
  • natural & artificial flavors

ignitortm enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold-Filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Instant Coffee, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Soy and/or Sunflower Lecithin, IGNITORTM Enzyme (Aminopeptidase, Peptidase), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. ALLERGENS: CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. Protease,

Check Isoject Vanilla Cold Brew Coffee Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.