Is Isola Truffle Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter , White Truffle Oil , Truffle Pate ( Crimini Mushrooms , Sunflower Oil , Salt , Pepper , Black Truffles , Ascorbic Acid , Citric Acid ) , Black Truffles , Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein , and Natural Truffle Flavor .
Check Isola Truffle Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isola Truffle Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Isola Truffle Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


