Is Isopropyl Rubbing Alcohol Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: By Volume: Isopropyl Alcohol (70% Conc.). Purpose: First Aid Antiseptic. Inactive Ingredients: Purified Water.

Check Isopropyl Rubbing Alcohol against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Isopropyl Rubbing Alcohol is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Unknown