Is Isopure Infusions Protein Powder Citrus Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Turmeric Extract (color). Contains: Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Isopure Infusions Protein Powder Citrus Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isopure Infusions Protein Powder Citrus Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
Isopure Infusions Protein Powder Citrus Lemonade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


