Is Isopure Zero Carb Protein Powder, Strawberries & Cream, 50g Protein, 1lb, 16oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- microfiltered whey
- ion exchange whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ion Exchange Whey (Milk), Protein Isolate, Microfiltered Whey (Milk), Maltodextrin, Vitamin, Mineral And Amino Acid Blend Taurine, Potassium (As Potassium Chloride), Chloride (As Potassium And Sodium Chloride), Calcium (As Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), Phosphorus (As Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), L-glutamine, Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (As Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin, Zinc (As Zinc Sulfate Dihydrate), Vitamin A As
Check Isopure Zero Carb Protein Powder, Strawberries & Cream, 50g Protein, 1lb, 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isopure Zero Carb Protein Powder, Strawberries & Cream, 50g Protein, 1lb, 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Isopure Zero Carb Protein Powder, Strawberries & Cream, 50g Protein, 1lb, 16oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


