Is ISOPURE Zero Carb Protein Simply Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture when blended; mixes readily into liquids. Commonly used in shakes, smoothies, coffee and baking. Customer reviews frequently note easy mixability and creamy mouthfeel, while some report a subtle artificial sweet aftertaste or light chalkiness in certain preparations across serving methods and temperatures.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dicalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Sodium Chloride, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Vitamin A Acetate, Potassium Iodide, Silicon Dioxide, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Phylloquinone, Cyanocobalamin), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check ISOPURE Zero Carb Protein Simply Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep