Is ISOSport Whey, Rich Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Undenatured Cold-filtered Whey Protein (Isolated From Milk), Cocoa, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Lecithin, Digestive Blend (Chicory Root Extract, Cinnamon, Lactase Enzyme, Protease Enzyme, Probiotic Lactobacillus Fermentum), Potassium Citrate, Contains Milk (Whey), Soy Lecithin, Produced In A Facility That Also Handles From Egg, Peanut, Wheat, Tree Nut (Hazelnut), Formulated Without Artificial: Sweeteners, Colours Or Flavours
Check ISOSport Whey, Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISOSport Whey, Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ISOSport Whey, Rich Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


