Is Isowhey zéro Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
- flavour enhancer
- flavours
- phe 88% iso whey zero blend
- +5 more
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iso Why Zero Blend (Cross-flow Micro- And Ultra-filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Ino Acid Complex (L-arginine Hci, L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)j, Cocoa Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Coconut'fat, Flavour, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Salt, Vanillin, Sweeteners Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Cookies & Cream Flavour: Phe 88% Iso Whey Zero Blend (Cross-flow Micro- And Ultra-filtered Whey Protein Is-nlate, Amino Acid Complex (L-arginine Hci, L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)l, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine)' Chocolate Powder, Flavours, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Palm Fat, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Coconut Fat, Vanillin, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Cinnamon, Flavour: -N Itr -L Tr -Flow Mic H R T In Isolat ,Amino 88% Iso Whey Zero Blend (Acid Complex (L-arginine Hci, L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)l, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Thickener Totalbca4s (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Palm Fat, Coconut Fat, Flavour, Emulsifier (Sny-lecithin), Vanillin, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Colour (Tartrazine), Coconut Flavour: Amino 88% Iso Whey Zero Blend Acid Complex (L-arginine Hcl L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)l, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Flavour Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Emulsifier (Soy-lecittlin), Palm Fat, Coconut Fat, Sweeteners (Sucralose' Steviol Glycosides), Salt, Flavour, Complex (L-arginine Hci, Lglutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)l, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine)' Cellulose), Palm Fat, Instant Coffee, Fat, Sait, Sweeteners Vanillin, Complex (L-argjnine Hci, Lleucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)j, Flavour Enhancer Thickener (Sodium Cellulose), Lit, Flavour, Fat, Fat, ' L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), J, Flavour A Activity 'And A, Sweeteners Sucralose, Steviol Glycvv Ijse: Mix 1 Actures Egg Training, D'if E And 1 Serving In The Evening, Do Not Exceez:the Recommended Dosage Of Children, Htly Closed Between 5-250C Re And Sunlight
Check Isowhey zéro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isowhey zéro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


