Is Ispaghula Husk Orange Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

irradiated ispaghula husk (Plantago ovata) (84%), pregelatinised starch, citric acid monohydrate, natural flavouring, sweetener (aspartame), colour (beta-carotene, 2.6g of fibre per sachet.

Check Ispaghula Husk Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking