Is ISS Research OhYeah!® ONE Bar Almond Bliss -- 12 Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk, soy
- milk
- milk protein isolate
contains milk, soy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Vegetable Source), Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol, Almonds, Coconut, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate And Sucralose, Contains Milk, Coconut And Soy (Lecithin), Contains Milk
Check ISS Research OhYeah!® ONE Bar Almond Bliss -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISS Research OhYeah!® ONE Bar Almond Bliss -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Where to buy
ISS Research OhYeah!® ONE Bar Almond Bliss -- 12 Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


