Is ISS Research OhYeah!® ONE Protein Bar Salted Caramel -- 12 Bars Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fiber from vegetable source
prebiotic fiber from vegetable source
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Ohyeah!(r) Blend Consisting Of Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Vegetable Source), Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Vegetable Glycerine, Maltitol, Almond Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Non-fat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Cocoa (Processed Wtih Alkali), Distilled Monoglycerides, Sucralose And Paprika Extract (Color), Allergy Alert: This Contains Milk, Almonds And Soy (Lecithin), This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanut, Tree Nut And Wheat , Allergy Alert: This Contains Milk, Tree Nut And Wheat
Check ISS Research OhYeah!® ONE Protein Bar Salted Caramel -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISS Research OhYeah!® ONE Protein Bar Salted Caramel -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
ISS Research OhYeah!® ONE Protein Bar Salted Caramel -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


