Is ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Cookie Caramel Crunch -- 12 Bars Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend ((Ohyeah! Blend Consisting Of Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Hydrolyzed Gelatin), Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin), Gluten Free Chocolate Cookie Pieces (Rice Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed) , Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt And Baking Soda), Soy Nuts, Caramel (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Non Fat Dry Milk, Maltitol Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Corn Starch, Butter, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Glycerine, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sucralose, Almond Butter, Peanut Flour, Acesulfame Potassium (An Artificial Sweetener), Potassium Sorbate Added As A , Allergy Alert: This Product Contains Almonds, Peanuts, Milk, Soy And Is Processed In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Other Tree Nuts
Check ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Cookie Caramel Crunch -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Cookie Caramel Crunch -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Where to buy
ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Cookie Caramel Crunch -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


