Is Iswich Gourmet Bananas Foster Ice Cream Sandwiches, Bananas Foster Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: CREAM, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, VANILLA. COOKIE: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), EGGS, BAKING POWDER, VANILLA (ALCOHOL, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), BAKING SODA, SALT. FILLING: BANANAS, DARK BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, RUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON
Check Iswich Gourmet Bananas Foster Ice Cream Sandwiches, Bananas Foster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iswich Gourmet Bananas Foster Ice Cream Sandwiches, Bananas Foster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


