Is Iswich Gourmet Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream Sandwiches, Chocolate Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • sweet cream
  • cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: CREAM, SUGAR, TAPLOCA STARCH, VANILLA. COOKIE: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), GHIRADELLI (SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGGS, BAKING POWDER, VANILLA (ALCOHOL, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), BAKING SODA, SALT FILLING: ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, RASPBERRY EXTRACT, FRUIT PECTIN, TAPLOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Iswich Gourmet Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream Sandwiches, Chocolate Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go