Is Iswich Gourmet Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream Sandwiches, Chocolate Raspberry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: CREAM, SUGAR, TAPLOCA STARCH, VANILLA. COOKIE: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), GHIRADELLI (SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGGS, BAKING POWDER, VANILLA (ALCOHOL, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), BAKING SODA, SALT FILLING: ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, RASPBERRY EXTRACT, FRUIT PECTIN, TAPLOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Iswich Gourmet Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream Sandwiches, Chocolate Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go