Is Iswich, Ice Cream Blackberry Burst, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mineral salts that stop cream from separating in hot liquids
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Vanilla, Sugar, Blackberry Pulp, Cointreau (Orange Liqueur), Tapioca Starch, Wine Vinegar, Concentrated And Cooked Grape Must, Blackberry Extract, Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate (Mineral Salts That Stop Cream From Separating In Hot Liquids)
Check Iswich, Ice Cream Blackberry Burst, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iswich, Ice Cream Blackberry Burst, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iswich, Ice Cream Blackberry Burst, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


