Is Iswich, Ice Cream Mint Dark Chocolate Chip, 16 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- cream de menthe
- milk
- mineral salts that stop cream from separating in hot liquids
- cream
- unsweetened chocolate
- white chocolate
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Vanilla, Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate (Mineral Salts That Stop Cream From Separating In Hot Liquids), Filling: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Heavy Cream, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Fat, Soy Lechithin-emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Mint, Cream De Menthe, Peppermint Extract
Check Iswich, Ice Cream Mint Dark Chocolate Chip, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iswich, Ice Cream Mint Dark Chocolate Chip, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iswich, Ice Cream Mint Dark Chocolate Chip, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


