Is IT TASTES RAAW, CARROT LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% JUICE INGREDIENTS: PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (PURE FILTERED WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (PURE FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CARROT JUICE, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, APPLE PECTIN, AND BETA CAROTENE.

Check IT TASTES RAAW, CARROT LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking