Is It Works! Keto Coffee Pods - Salted Caramel Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • grass-fed butter powder
  • nonfat dry milk

grass-fed butter powder

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mtc Oil Powder From Coconut And Palm, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coffee Powder 5Caffeine, Green Coffee Bean Extract 7Caffeine, Grass-fed Butter Powder, Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptide, Natural Caramel Flavor, Himalayan Pink Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Rebaudioside-a

Check It Works! Keto Coffee Pods - Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

It Works! Keto Coffee Pods - Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
SaltySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast