Is It Works! Keto Coffee Pods - Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grass-fed butter powder
- nonfat dry milk
grass-fed butter powder
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mtc Oil Powder From Coconut And Palm, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coffee Powder 5Caffeine, Green Coffee Bean Extract 7Caffeine, Grass-fed Butter Powder, Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptide, Natural Caramel Flavor, Himalayan Pink Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Rebaudioside-a
Check It Works! Keto Coffee Pods - Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It Works! Keto Coffee Pods - Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Where to buy
It Works! Keto Coffee Pods - Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


