Is It Works! Keto Coffee Pods - Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • mtc oil powder from coconut

mtc oil powder from coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mtc Oil Powder From Coconut And Palm, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coffee Powder 5Caffeine, Green Coffee Bean Extract 7Caffeine, Grass-fed Butter Powder, Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptide, Natural Caramel Flavor, Himalayan Pink Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Rebaudioside-a

Check It Works! Keto Coffee Pods - Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

It Works! Keto Coffee Pods - Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
SaltySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast