Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ital Almond Biscuits and Cakes 400g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ALMONDS (18%), EGGS, HONEY, FLAVOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLIN. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF PEANUT, OTHER NUT, DAIRY, SOY & LUPIN.

Check Ital Almond Biscuits and Cakes 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Ital Almond Biscuits and Cakes 400g | Spoonful