Is ITALBRAND, CAPERS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CAPERS, WATER, SALT AND VINEGAR
Check ITALBRAND, CAPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALBRAND, CAPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
TangySaltySavoryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladTopping


