Is ITALBRAND, ROASTED PEPPERS ITALIAN STYLE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID

Check ITALBRAND, ROASTED PEPPERS ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ITALBRAND, ROASTED PEPPERS ITALIAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladTopping