Is Italgum, Italian Fernet Pastilles (Fernettine) (3 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Food Jelly, Dextrose Monohydrate, Arabic Gum, Tagacanth, Flavors
Check Italgum, Italian Fernet Pastilles (Fernettine) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italgum, Italian Fernet Pastilles (Fernettine) (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Italgum, Italian Fernet Pastilles (Fernettine) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


