Is Italgum, Italian Pastel Fish gummy, Sugared, Mixed Natural Colors (Pesci colorati) (2.200 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrop, Sugar, Modified Starch, Flavors, Acidifying Agent: Citric Acid, Colors: Carotenal, Curcumin (From Turmeric), Carmine, Cooper Complexes Of Chlorophylis, Beetroot Red
Check Italgum, Italian Pastel Fish gummy, Sugared, Mixed Natural Colors (Pesci colorati) (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italgum, Italian Pastel Fish gummy, Sugared, Mixed Natural Colors (Pesci colorati) (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Italgum, Italian Pastel Fish gummy, Sugared, Mixed Natural Colors (Pesci colorati) (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


