Is Italia Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese, 16 Oz., 16 Count Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS / STRING CHEESE: PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check Italia Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese, 16 Oz., 16 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Italia Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese, 16 Oz., 16 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad