Is Italia String Cheese Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella 8 Count Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes Contains Milk

Check Italia String Cheese Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Italia String Cheese Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella 8 Count is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich