Is Italiamo Tiramisu Italian Style Coffee Dessert Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm, Coconut), Wheat Flour, Water, Egg, Cocoa Powder Dusting (sugar, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Potato Starch), Alcohol, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Zabaione, And Marsala Wine Preparation (glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Egg Yolk, Marsala Wine, Dextrose, Alcohol, Flavourings, Thickener: Sodium Alginate; Colour: Carotenes; Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt), Coffee Preparation (roasted Coffee, Vegetable Oils In Varying Proportions [sunflower, Cocoa Butter, Safflower], Flavourings), Stabiliser: Sorbitols; Flavourings, Coffee Powder, Mascarpone Cheese Flavoured Powder (mascarpone Cheese Powder (milk), Cream Powder (milk), Whole And Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Whey Powder (milk), Flavourings), Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Salt. Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk, Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Nuts, Peanuts And Soya.

Check Italiamo Tiramisu Italian Style Coffee Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Italiamo Tiramisu Italian Style Coffee Dessert | Spoonful