Is ITALIAN 4-CHEESE BLEND DELICIOUS BLEND OF AGED PROVOLONE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN AND ROMANO SHREDDED CHEESE, ITALIAN 4-CHEESE BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO MEDIUM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check ITALIAN 4-CHEESE BLEND DELICIOUS BLEND OF AGED PROVOLONE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN AND ROMANO SHREDDED CHEESE, ITALIAN 4-CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN 4-CHEESE BLEND DELICIOUS BLEND OF AGED PROVOLONE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN AND ROMANO SHREDDED CHEESE, ITALIAN 4-CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Great Value Parmesan And Romano Cheese
FIVE CHEESE ASIAGO, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & PROVOLONE TEXAS TOAST
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
About this product
Cheese · Granule


