Is Italian Amaretti Selection Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg white
pasteurised free range egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
selection of soft almond amaretti, soft ange amaretti and crunchy amaretti cuits. CREDIENTS: Sugar, apricot kernels (30%) ricot kernels, preservative (sulphur xide), pasteurised free range egg white, monds (13%), orange (5%), glucose syrup, ey preservative (potassium sorbate), mg agent (pectin), acidity regulator c acid) RGY ADVICE:
Check Italian Amaretti Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Amaretti Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


