Is Italian beef Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES. JUICE: WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN SOY PROTEIN, SOY SAUCE POWDER (FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN), CCRN STARCH, GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CARMEL COLOR SUGAR, SPICE) NATURAL FLAVOR, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, EEEF FAT. THIS PRODUCT MAY HAVE COME IN CONTACT WITH ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING KNOWN ALLERGENS: PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, MILK, EGG, SOY, WHEAT, FISH, SHELLFISH, AND SESAME
Check Italian beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


