Is Italian Black Summer Truffle, Puree - 0.9 oz Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Italian Black Truffles (Tuber Aestivum Vitt,), Peanut Oil, Salt
Check Italian Black Summer Truffle, Puree - 0.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Black Summer Truffle, Puree - 0.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Italian Black Summer Truffle, Puree - 0.9 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking


