Is Italian Black Summer Truffle, Puree - 0.9 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Black Truffles (Tuber Aestivum Vitt,), Peanut Oil, Salt

Check Italian Black Summer Truffle, Puree - 0.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Italian Black Summer Truffle, Puree - 0.9 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking
Peanut Free? Italian Black Summer Truffle, Puree - 0.9 oz | Spoonful