Is ITALIAN BREAD Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SESAME SEEDS, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST NUTRIENTS (AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID), CORN FLOUR, MALT, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN.
Check ITALIAN BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking


